|

Current local time in Jiangzao, China

10:00 :09 AM

10:00 :09

Friday, February 28, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiangzao Time

Want to convert Jiangzao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangzao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangzao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangzao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangzao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiangzao, Jiangzao Zhen, jiang zao, jiang zao zhen, 江藻, 江藻镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 120° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86