|

Current local time in Jiangzhang, China

7:24 :03 AM

07:24 :03

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangzhang Time

Want to convert Jiangzhang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangzhang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangzhang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangzhang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangzhang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-chang, Chiang-chang-chen, Jiangzhang, Jiangzhang Zhen, jiang zhang, jiang zhang zhen, 绛帐, 绛帐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 107° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86