|

Current local time in Jianqiao, China

9:51 :52 PM

21:51 :52

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jianqiao Time

Want to convert Jianqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-ch'iao, Chien-ch'iao-chen, Chien-ch’iao, Chien-ch’iao-chen, Jianqiao, Jianqiao Zhen, Kienkiao, jian qiao, jian qiao zhen, 笕桥, 笕桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 19' N Latitude / 120° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86