|

Current local time in Jiantianjie, China

6:00 :24 PM

18:00 :24

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiantianjie Time

Want to convert Jiantianjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiantianjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiantianjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiantianjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiantianjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-t'ien, Chien-t’ien, Jiantian, Jiantianjie, Jiantianjie Xiang, jian tian jie, jian tian jie xiang, 枧田街, 枧田街乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 116° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86