|

Current local time in Jiantou, China

1:51 :37 AM

01:51 :37

Friday, April 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiantou Time

Want to convert Jiantou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiantou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiantou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiantou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiantou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiantou, Jiantou Zhen, jian tou, jian tou zhen, 涧头, 涧头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 03' N Latitude / 114° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86