|

Current local time in Jianxin, China

4:54 :36 PM

16:54 :36

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jianxin Time

Want to convert Jianxin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianxin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianxin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianxin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianxin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jianxin, Yanghuping, Yanghuping Zhen, jian xin, yang hu ping, yang hu ping zhen, 建新, 阳湖坪, 阳湖坪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 110° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86