|

Current local time in Jiaodian, China

9:38 :03 AM

09:38 :03

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiaodian Time

Want to convert Jiaodian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaodian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaodian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaodian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaodian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiaodian, Jiaodian Zhen, jiao dian, 焦店
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 113° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86