|

Current local time in Jiaohu, China

9:23 :23 PM

21:23 :23

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiaohu Time

Want to convert Jiaohu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaohu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaohu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaohu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaohu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiaohu, Jiaohu Xiang, jiao hu, jiao hu xiang, 茭湖, 茭湖乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 15' N Latitude / 114° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86