|

Current local time in Jiaomingsi, China

10:23 :29 PM

22:23 :29

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiaomingsi Time

Want to convert Jiaomingsi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaomingsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaomingsi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaomingsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaomingsi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiaomingsi, Sanli, Sanli Zhen, jiao ming si, san li, san li zhen, 三里, 三里镇, 教命寺
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 46' N Latitude / 114° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86