|

Current local time in Jiaoqiao, China

3:02 :27 AM

03:02 :27

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiaoqiao Time

Want to convert Jiaoqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaoqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaoqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaoqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaoqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiaoqiao, Jiaoqiao Zhen, jiao qiao, jiao qiao zhen, 蛟桥, 蛟桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 44' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86