|

Current local time in Jiaotan, China

4:08 :11 PM

16:08 :11

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiaotan Time

Want to convert Jiaotan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaotan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaotan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaotan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaotan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiao-t'an, Chiao-t'un, Chiao-t’an, Chiao-t’un, Jiaotan, Jiaotan Zhen, jiao tan, jiao tan zhen, 蛟潭, 蛟潭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86