|

Current local time in Jiaowei, China

9:59 :48 AM

09:59 :48

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiaowei Time

Want to convert Jiaowei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaowei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaowei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaowei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaowei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiao-wei, Jiaowei, Jiaowei Zhen, jiao wei, jiao wei zhen, 郊尾, 郊尾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 18' N Latitude / 118° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86