|

Current local time in Jiaoyang, China

5:04 :10 PM

17:04 :10

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiaoyang Time

Want to convert Jiaoyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaoyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaoyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiao-yang, Jiaoyang, Jiaoyang Xiang, jiao yang, jiao yang xiang, 蛟洋, 蛟洋乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' N Latitude / 116° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86