|

Current local time in Jiaoziya, China

11:25 :18 AM

11:25 :18

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiaoziya Time

Want to convert Jiaoziya time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaoziya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaoziya CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaoziya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaoziya Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiao-tzu-wu, Chiao-tzu-ya, Jiaoziya, Jiaoziya Zhen, jiao zi ya, jiao zi ya zhen, 教字垭, 教字垭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 110° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86