|

Current local time in Jiaqiao, China

6:42 :16 AM

06:42 :16

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiaqiao Time

Want to convert Jiaqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiaqiao, Jiaqiao Xiang, Jiaqiao Zhen, jia qiao, jia qiao xiang, jia qiao zhen, 架桥, 架桥乡, 架桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 10' N Latitude / 111° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86