|

Current local time in Jiashi, China

6:26 :09 AM

06:26 :09

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (+06)

Convert Jiashi Time

Want to convert Jiashi time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiashi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiashi +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jiashi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baren, Baren Zhen, Ch'ieh-shih-chen, Ch'ieh-shih-hsien, Chia-shih, Ch’ieh-shih-chen, Ch’ieh-shih-hsien, Fais-abad, Faizabad, Faizābād, Fayzabad, Jiashi, Jiashi Xian, P'ai-su-pa-t'e, Payzawat, Peyziwat, Pəyziwat, P’ai-su-pa-t’e, ba ren, ba ren zhen, ga shi, ga shi xian, Пәйзиват, پەيزىۋات, 伽师, 伽师县, 巴仁, 巴仁镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 76° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns