|

Current local time in Jiatou, China

2:06 :40 PM

14:06 :40

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiatou Time

Want to convert Jiatou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiatou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiatou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiatou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiatou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiatou, Jiatou Xiang, jia tou, jia tou xiang, 佳头, 佳头乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 02' N Latitude / 118° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86