|

Current local time in Jiaxi, China

10:12 :01 AM

10:12 :01

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiaxi Time

Want to convert Jiaxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiaxi, Jiaxi Zhen, jia xi, 甲西
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 116° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86