|

Current local time in Jiebu, China

12:05 :46 AM

00:05 :46

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiebu Time

Want to convert Jiebu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiebu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiebu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiebu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiebu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chieh-pu, Jiebu, Jiebu Xiang, jie bu, jie bu xiang, 界埠, 界埠乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 46' N Latitude / 115° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86