|

Current local time in Jieguan, China

2:32 :14 AM

02:32 :14

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jieguan Time

Want to convert Jieguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jieguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jieguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jieguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jieguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chieh-kuan-t'ing, Chieh-kuan-t’ing, Jieguan, Jieguan Xiang, jie guan, jie guan xiang, 接官, 接官乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 26' N Latitude / 113° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86