|

Current local time in Jiele, China

10:49 :29 PM

22:49 :29

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiele Time

Want to convert Jiele time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiele time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiele CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiele Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiele, Jiele Xiang, jie le, jie le xiang, 揭乐, 揭乐乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 43' N Latitude / 116° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86