|

Current local time in Jieshan, China

9:20 :36 PM

21:20 :36

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jieshan Time

Want to convert Jieshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jieshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jieshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jieshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jieshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jieshan, Jieshan Zhen, jie shan, jie shan zhen, 界山, 界山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' N Latitude / 118° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86