|

Current local time in Jiezhi, China

7:53 :04 PM

19:53 :04

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiezhi Time

Want to convert Jiezhi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiezhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiezhi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiezhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiezhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiezhi, Jiezhi Zhen, jie zhi, jie zhi zhen, 界址, 界址镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 14' N Latitude / 114° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86