|

Current local time in Jiji, China

5:13 :19 AM

05:13 :19

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiji Time

Want to convert Jiji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiji, Jiji Xiang, ji ji, ji ji xiang, 芨芨, 芨芨乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 99° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns