|

Current local time in Jinba, China

4:15 :26 AM

04:15 :26

Saturday, July 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinba Time

Want to convert Jinba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinba, Jinba Xiang, jin ba, jin ba xiang, 金坝, 金坝乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 52' N Latitude / 118° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86