|

Current local time in Jindou, China

7:20 :43 PM

19:20 :43

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jindou Time

Want to convert Jindou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jindou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jindou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jindou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jindou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jindou, Jindou Zhen, Wumei, jin dou, jin dou zhen, wu mei, 五美, 锦斗, 锦斗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 118° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86