|

Current local time in Jingbaoshan, China

8:47 :01 PM

20:47 :01

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Jingbaoshan Time

Want to convert Jingbaoshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingbaoshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingbaoshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingbaoshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingbaoshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jianshe, Jingbaoshan, jian she, jin bao shan, 建设, 进宝山
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 48' N Latitude / 117° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86