|

Current local time in Jingcheng, China

6:41 :13 AM

06:41 :13

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jingcheng Time

Want to convert Jingcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jingcheng, Jingcheng Zhen, jing cheng, jing cheng zhen, 竟成, 竟成镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86