|

Current local time in Jingdang, China

9:27 :55 AM

09:27 :55

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jingdang Time

Want to convert Jingdang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingdang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingdang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingdang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jingdang, jing dang, 京当
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 29' N Latitude / 107° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86