|

Current local time in Jingdu, China

3:33 :01 PM

15:33 :01

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jingdu Time

Want to convert Jingdu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingdu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingdu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingdu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jingdou Zhen, Jingdu, Jingdu Zhen, jing dou, jing dou zhen, 井都, 井都镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 11' N Latitude / 116° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86