|

Current local time in Jingjiao, China

12:40 :37 PM

12:40 :37

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jingjiao Time

Want to convert Jingjiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingjiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingjiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingjiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingjiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jingjiao, Jingjiao Tujiazu Xiang, jing jiao, jing jiao tu jia zu xiang, 荆角, 荆角土家族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 22' N Latitude / 108° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86