|

Current local time in Jingshi, China

11:50 :04 PM

23:50 :04

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jingshi Time

Want to convert Jingshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jingshi, Jingshi Xiang, jing shi, jing shi xiang, 靖石, 靖石乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 115° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86