|

Current local time in Jingxing, China

4:47 :08 AM

04:47 :08

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jingxing Time

Want to convert Jingxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-hsing, Ching-hsing-hsien, Jingxing, Jingxing Zhen, Kingsing, Kingsingchen, Tszinsin, jing xing, jing xing zhen, 景星, 景星镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 04' N Latitude / 123° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86