|

Current local time in Jingzi, China

5:24 :55 PM

17:24 :55

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Jingzi Time

Want to convert Jingzi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingzi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingzi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingzi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jingzi, Jingzi Zhen, jing zi, jing zi zhen, 敬梓, 敬梓镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 37' N Latitude / 115° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86