|

Current local time in Jinhaihu, China

10:10 :14 AM

10:10 :14

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinhaihu Time

Want to convert Jinhaihu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinhaihu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinhaihu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinhaihu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinhaihu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinhaihu, Jinhaihu Zhen, jin hai hu, jin hai hu zhen, 金海湖, 金海湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' N Latitude / 117° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86