|

Current local time in Jinkou, China

6:05 :55 PM

18:05 :55

Monday, February 17, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinkou Time

Want to convert Jinkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-k'ou, Chin-k’ou, Jinkou, Jinkou Jiedao, Jinkou Zhen, Wu-ch'ang, Wu-ch'ang-hsien, Wu-ch’ang, Wu-ch’ang-hsien, jin kou, jin kou jie dao, 金口, 金口街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 20' N Latitude / 114° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86