|

Current local time in Jinpanling, China

7:44 :46 AM

07:44 :46

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jinpanling Time

Want to convert Jinpanling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinpanling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinpanling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinpanling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinpanling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinpanling, Jinpanling Zhen, jin pan ling, jin pan ling zhen, 金盘岭, 金盘岭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 116° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86