|

Current local time in Jinpu, China

2:14 :19 PM

14:14 :19

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jinpu Time

Want to convert Jinpu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinpu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinpu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinpu, Jinpu Jiedao, Jinpujieban, jin pu, 金浦
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 14' N Latitude / 116° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86