|

Current local time in Jinshanwei, China

5:36 :19 AM

05:36 :19

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jinshanwei Time

Want to convert Jinshanwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinshanwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinshanwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinshanwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinshanwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-shan-wei, Chin-shan-wei-ch'eng, Chin-shan-wei-ch’eng, Chinshan, Jinshanwei, Jinwei, Kin-shan, jin shan wei, 金山卫
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 121° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86