|

Current local time in Jintan, China

4:21 :34 AM

04:21 :34

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jintan Time

Want to convert Jintan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jintan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jintan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jintan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jintan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-t'an, Chin-t’an, Jintan, Jintan Zhen, jin tan, jin tan zhen, 金滩, 金滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 16' N Latitude / 115° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86