|

Current local time in Jintun, China

5:20 :40 AM

05:20 :40

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jintun Time

Want to convert Jintun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jintun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jintun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jintun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jintun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jintun, Jintun Zhen, jin tun, jin tun zhen, 金屯, 金屯镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 07' N Latitude / 117° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86