|

Current local time in Jinzhan, China

5:22 :52 PM

17:22 :52

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinzhan Time

Want to convert Jinzhan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinzhan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinzhan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinzhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinzhan, Jinzhan Xiang, jin zhan, jin zhan xiang, 金盏, 金盏乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 00' N Latitude / 116° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86