|

Current local time in Jitan, China

1:27 :03 AM

01:27 :03

Friday, July 17, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jitan Time

Want to convert Jitan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jitan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jitan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jitan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-t'an, Chi-t'an-hsu, Chi-t’an, Chi-t’an-hsü, Jitan, Jitan Zhen, ji tan, ji tan zhen, 吉潭, 吉潭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 56' N Latitude / 115° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86