|

Current local time in Jiubao, China

7:31 :07 AM

07:31 :07

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiubao Time

Want to convert Jiubao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiubao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiubao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiubao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiubao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiubao, Jiubao Zhen, jiu bao, jiu bao zhen, 九堡, 九堡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 19' N Latitude / 120° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86