|

Current local time in Jiubei, China

9:51 :00 AM

09:51 :00

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiubei Time

Want to convert Jiubei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiubei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiubei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiubei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiubei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiubei, Jiubei Zhen, jiu bei, jiu bei zhen, 九陂, 九陂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86