|

Current local time in Jiucheng, China

9:27 :14 PM

21:27 :14

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiucheng Time

Want to convert Jiucheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiucheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiucheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-ch'eng, Chiu-ch’eng, Jiucheng, Jiucheng Zhen, jiu cheng, jiu cheng zhen, 旧城, 旧城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 44' N Latitude / 107° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86