|

Current local time in Jiudu, China

8:15 :24 PM

20:15 :24

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiudu Time

Want to convert Jiudu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiudu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiudu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiudu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiudu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiudu, Jiudu Zhen, Tinghouku, jiu dou, jiu dou zhen, 九都, 九都镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 12' N Latitude / 118° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86