|

Current local time in Jiujianfang, China

4:34 :02 PM

16:34 :02

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiujianfang Time

Want to convert Jiujianfang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiujianfang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiujianfang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiujianfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiujianfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiujianfang, Mu-chia-yen, jiu jian fang, 九间房
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 109° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86