|

Current local time in Jiujie, China

12:15 :45 AM

00:15 :45

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiujie Time

Want to convert Jiujie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiujie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiujie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiujie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiujie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiujie, Jiujie Xiang, jiu jie, jiu jie xiang, 旧街, 旧街乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 23' N Latitude / 129° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86