|

Current local time in Jiulian, China

7:12 :20 AM

07:12 :20

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiulian Time

Want to convert Jiulian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiulian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiulian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiulian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiulian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiulian, Jiulian Xiang, jiu lian, jiu lian xiang, 九连, 九连乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 118° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86